Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm- 5:00pm | Classroom
more.. Flight--Sims | |
Flight--Sims |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am- 9:00am | Admin/Custodial Meeting - Haynes | |
Admin/Custodial Meeting - Haynes | ||
9:00am- 9:30am | Admin/Technology Meeting - Haynes | |
Admin/Technology Meeting - Haynes | ||
12:20pm- 2:00pm | Band Rehearsal--Weinert | |
Band Rehearsal--Weinert | ||
2:00pm- 2:35pm | Yearbook/Newspaper Meeting--Markham/Slattery | |
Yearbook/Newspaper Meeting--Markham/Slattery | ||
2:00pm- 2:50pm | Capturing Kids' Hearts - Process Champions Leadership Team Meeting | |
Capturing Kids' Hearts - Process Champions Leadership Team Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Junior Basketball Practice--Stockam | |
Junior Basketball Practice--Stockam |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am | IEP- Johnson/Paulus | |
IEP- Johnson/Paulus | ||
10:45am- 11:15am |
MSMS Library
Mav Mentors--Beckmann | |
Mav Mentors--Beckmann | ||
2:00pm- 2:35pm | SADD Club--Dooley | |
SADD Club--Dooley | ||
2:45pm- 3:45pm | Science Olympiad Practice - Rm B107 | |
Science Olympiad Practice - Rm B107 | ||
2:45pm- 3:30pm |
Main Teachers Lounge
IEP- Donker/Hemmerling | |
IEP- Donker/Hemmerling | ||
2:45pm- 3:45pm | IEP- Hensley/Paulus | |
IEP- Hensley/Paulus | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | 7/8th Band/Orchestra Recital Rooms E 104 and E 106 | |
7/8th Band/Orchestra Recital Rooms E 104 and E 106 | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Basketball Practice--Haynes/Paulus | |
Basketball Practice--Haynes/Paulus | ||
7:30pm- 8:30pm | 7/8th Band/Orchestra Recital--Admin--Hemmerling | |
7/8th Band/Orchestra Recital--Admin--Hemmerling |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am | IEP- Black/Paulus | |
IEP- Black/Paulus | ||
9:00am- 10:40am | MSMS/MMS Band Pre-Festival Concert - Weinert | |
MSMS/MMS Band Pre-Festival Concert - Weinert | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | Monthly District Data Managers Meeting--Hewlett | |
Monthly District Data Managers Meeting--Hewlett | ||
2:00pm- 2:50pm | PLC - Department - Capturing Kids' Hearts (Process Champions) | |
PLC - Department - Capturing Kids' Hearts (Process Champions) | ||
2:30pm- 3:00pm | SpEd meeting - Haynes | |
SpEd meeting - Haynes | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Soccer Practice--Paulus | |
Soccer Practice--Paulus |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:05pm- 2:35pm | Building Tech meeting - Haynes | |
Building Tech meeting - Haynes | ||
2:10pm- 2:25pm |
MSMS Library
Girls on the Run- Meeting | |
Girls on the Run- Meeting | ||
2:45pm- 3:45pm | Science Olympiad Practice - Rm B107 | |
Science Olympiad Practice - Rm B107 | ||
2:45pm- 3:15pm | IEP- Johnston/Hemmerling | |
IEP- Johnston/Hemmerling | ||
5:00pm | vs. Derby Middle School
Admin--Paulus | |
Admin--Paulus | ||
5:00pm | vs. Derby Middle School | |
5:00pm | vs. Derby Middle School | |
5:00pm | vs. Derby Middle School
Admin--Haynes | |
Admin--Haynes | ||
5:00pm | vs. Derby Middle School | |
5:00pm | vs. Derby Middle School | |
6:15pm | vs. Derby Middle School | |
6:15pm | vs. Derby Middle School | |
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Maize Middle School
Maize Education Foundation - Helping students with scholarship application process (grades 6-12) - Maize Middle Cafeteria | |
Maize Education Foundation - Helping students with scholarship application process (grades 6-12) - Maize Middle Cafeteria | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm | Junior Basketball Practice - Angie Stockam | |
Junior Basketball Practice - Angie Stockam |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am | IEP- Oliver/Hemmerling | |
IEP- Oliver/Hemmerling | ||
9:15am- 10:15am | School Assembly - Dustin Galyon | |
School Assembly - Dustin Galyon | ||
11:00am- 1:00pm |
Main Teachers Lounge
MavUp Chilli Cookoff | |
MavUp Chilli Cookoff | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | Monthly District Data Managers Meeting--Hewlett | |
Monthly District Data Managers Meeting--Hewlett | ||
6:15pm- 8:15pm | Soccer Practice--Ramirez | |
Soccer Practice--Ramirez |