Maize South Middle School
Thursday, February 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Club - School

Carnation Sales - SADD - B. Lang

Carnation Sales - SADD - B. Lang

Club - School
10:45am- 11:15amClub - School
MSMS Library location
2:45pm- 3:45pmClub - School
Classroomlocation

Science Olympiad Practice - Frye/Pfaff

Science Olympiad Practice - Frye/Pfaff

2:50pm- 4:50pmPractice
MSMS Wrestling Room location

Wrestling Practice - Atlee

Wrestling Practice - Atlee

2:50pm- 4:30pmPractice - 7th Grade Boys

Basketball Practice - 7th Grade Boys - Kallenbach

Basketball Practice - 7th Grade Boys - Kallenbach

2:50pm- 4:30pmPractice - 8th Grade Boys

Basketball Practice - 8th Grade Boys - R. Mark

Basketball Practice - 8th Grade Boys - R. Mark

4:30pm- 6:15pmPractice - 7th Grade Girls

Basketball Practice 7th Grade Girls - Engelbert

Basketball Practice 7th Grade Girls - Engelbert

4:30pm- 6:15pmPractice - 8th Grade Girls

Basketball Practice - 8th Grade Girls - Wendell

Basketball Practice - 8th Grade Girls - Wendell

6:00pm- 8:00pmStaffing
MSMS Library location

8th Grade Celebration Meeting - Parent Group

8th Grade Celebration Meeting - Parent Group

6:30pm- 8:30pmRental - Staff

Junior Basketball Practice - Macias

Junior Basketball Practice - Macias

7:00pm- 8:30pmRental - Staff

Junior Basketball - Stockham

Junior Basketball - Stockham

Friday, February 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Club - School

Carnation Sales - SADD - B. Lang

Carnation Sales - SADD - B. Lang

7:00am- 7:30amStaffing

Parent Meeting - Black

Parent Meeting - Black

2:00pm- 2:35pmClub - School
Classroomlocation

Geography Club Meeting - Glatczak

Geography Club Meeting - Glatczak

2:00pm- 2:30pmSchool Activity

Pep Assembly - Cheer

Pep Assembly - Cheer

2:50pm- 4:50pmPractice
MSMS Wrestling Room location

Wrestling Practice - Atlee

Wrestling Practice - Atlee

2:50pm- 4:30pmPractice - 7th Grade Boys

Basketball Practice - 7th Grade Boys - Kallenbach

Basketball Practice - 7th Grade Boys - Kallenbach

2:50pm- 4:30pmPractice - 8th Grade Boys

Basketball Practice - 8th Grade Boys - R. Mark

Basketball Practice - 8th Grade Boys - R. Mark

4:00pm- 5:00pmPractice
MSMS Wrestling Room location

Wrestling Weigh In

Wrestling Weigh In

4:30pm- 6:15pmPractice - 7th Grade Girls

Basketball Practice 7th Grade Girls - Engelbert

Basketball Practice 7th Grade Girls - Engelbert

4:30pm- 6:15pmPractice - 8th Grade Girls

Basketball Practice - 8th Grade Girls - Wendell

Basketball Practice - 8th Grade Girls - Wendell

Saturday, February 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls 7A Pioneer League Tournamentvs. Andover Central Middle School, Andover Middle School, Eisenhower Middle School, Goddard MS, Maize Middle School, Valley Center
 @ Maize Middle Schoollocation

Admin Coverage Ryan

Admin Coverage Ryan

TBDBasketball: Girls 8A Pioneer League Tournamentvs. Andover Central Middle School, Andover Middle School, Eisenhower Middle School, Goddard MS, Maize Middle School, Valley Center
 @ Maize Middle Schoollocation

Admin Coverage Ryan

Admin Coverage Ryan

TBDBasketball: Boys 7A Pioneer League Tournamentvs. Andover Central Middle School, Andover Middle School, Eisenhower Middle School, Goddard MS, Maize Middle School, Valley Center

Admin Coverage Ryan

Admin Coverage Ryan

TBDBasketball: Boys 8A Pioneer League Tournamentvs. Andover Central Middle School, Andover Middle School, Eisenhower Middle School, Goddard MS, Maize Middle School, Valley Center

Admin Coverage Ryan

Admin Coverage Ryan

7:30am- 1:00pmMaize Rec

Maize Rec Basketball - Brad Naccarato

Maize Rec Basketball - Brad Naccarato

9:00amWrestling: 7/8 B TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Circle, Clearwater Middle, Derby Middle School, El Dorado Middle School, Haysville Middle School, Haysville West Middle, Maize Middle School, Mulvane Middle School, Newton-Chisholm, Prairie Hills, Salina South Middle, Wellington Middle School
 @ Derby Middle Schoollocation

Admin Coverage Macias

Admin Coverage Macias

Sunday, February 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 11:30amRental
MSMS Commonslocation

Mission Christian Church

Mission Christian Church

4:00pm- 6:00pmRental

Fight Club Volleyball - Shoemaker

Fight Club Volleyball - Shoemaker

4:00pm- 6:00pmRental

Fight Club Volleyball - Shoemaker

Fight Club Volleyball - Shoemaker

Monday, February 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Club - School

Carnation Sales - SADD - B. Lang

Carnation Sales - SADD - B. Lang

2:00pm- 3:00pmStaffing
MSMS Library location

Process Champions Meeting - Macias

Process Champions Meeting - Macias

2:45pm- 3:45pmStaffing

Parent Meeting - Johnson

Parent Meeting - Johnson

2:50pm- 4:50pmPractice
MSMS Wrestling Room location

Wrestling Practice - Atlee

Wrestling Practice - Atlee

5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7A Pioneer League Tournamentvs. Andover Central Middle School, Andover Middle School, Eisenhower Middle School, Goddard MS, Maize Middle School, Valley Center
 @ Maize Middle Schoollocation

Admin Coverage Ryan

Admin Coverage Ryan

5:00pmBasketball: Girls 8A Pioneer League Tournamentvs. Andover Central Middle School, Andover Middle School, Eisenhower Middle School, Goddard MS, Maize Middle School, Valley Center
 @ Maize Middle Schoollocation

Admin Coverage Ryan

Admin Coverage Ryan

5:00pmBasketball: Boys 7A Pioneer League Tournamentvs. Andover Central Middle School, Andover Middle School, Eisenhower Middle School, Goddard MS, Maize Middle School, Valley Center

Admin Coverage Haynes

Admin Coverage Haynes

5:00pmBasketball: Boys 8A Pioneer League Tournamentvs. Andover Central Middle School, Andover Middle School, Eisenhower Middle School, Goddard MS, Maize Middle School, Valley Center

Admin Coverage Haynes

Admin Coverage Haynes

7:00pm- 9:00pmRental

Fight Club Volleyball - Shoemaker

Fight Club Volleyball - Shoemaker

Tuesday, February 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Club - School

Carnation Sales - SADD - B. Lang

Carnation Sales - SADD - B. Lang

2:00pm- 2:35pmClub - School
Classroomlocation

Let's Move Club - Wolff

Let's Move Club - Wolff

2:45pm- 3:45pmClub - School
Classroomlocation

Science Olympiad Practice - Frye/Pfaff

Science Olympiad Practice - Frye/Pfaff

2:45pm- 3:45pmStaffing

Parent Meeting - Johnson

Parent Meeting - Johnson

2:50pm- 4:50pmPractice
MSMS Wrestling Room location

Wrestling Practice - Atlee

Wrestling Practice - Atlee

2:50pm- 4:30pmPractice - 7th Grade Boys

Basketball Practice - 7th Grade Boys - Kallenbach

Basketball Practice - 7th Grade Boys - Kallenbach

2:50pm- 4:30pmPractice - 8th Grade Girls

Basketball Practice - 8th Grade Girls - Wendell

Basketball Practice - 8th Grade Girls - Wendell

4:30pm- 6:15pmPractice - 7th Grade Girls

Basketball Practice 7th Grade Girls - Engelbert

Basketball Practice 7th Grade Girls - Engelbert

4:30pm- 6:15pmPractice - 8th Grade Boys

Basketball Practice - 8th Grade Boys - R. Mark

Basketball Practice - 8th Grade Boys - R. Mark

4:30pmWrestling: 7/8 TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Maize Middle School, Valley Center

Admin Coverage Macias

Admin Coverage Macias

6:30pm- 7:30pmRental - Staff

Junior Basketball - Haynes

Junior Basketball - Haynes

6:30pm- 8:30pmRental - Staff

Junior Basketball Practice - Macias

Junior Basketball Practice - Macias

7:30pm- 8:30pmRental - Staff

Junior Basketball - Stockham

Junior Basketball - Stockham

Wednesday, February 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Club - School

Carnation Sales - SADD - B. Lang

Carnation Sales - SADD - B. Lang

7:00am- 3:00pmSchool Activity
Classroomlocation

Kansas Teacher of the Year Tours

Kansas Teacher of the Year Tours

12:00pm- 1:00pmOther

Parent conference

Parent conference

2:50pm- 4:50pmPractice
MSMS Wrestling Room location

Wrestling Practice - Atlee

Wrestling Practice - Atlee

2:50pm- 4:30pmPractice - 7th Grade Boys

Basketball Practice - 7th Grade Boys - Kallenbach

Basketball Practice - 7th Grade Boys - Kallenbach

2:50pm- 4:30pmPractice - 8th Grade Girls

Basketball Practice - 8th Grade Girls - Wendell

Basketball Practice - 8th Grade Girls - Wendell

4:00pm- 5:00pmPractice
MSMS Wrestling Room location

Wrestling Weigh In

Wrestling Weigh In

4:30pm- 6:15pmPractice - 7th Grade Girls

Basketball Practice 7th Grade Girls - Engelbert

Basketball Practice 7th Grade Girls - Engelbert

4:30pm- 6:15pmPractice - 8th Grade Boys

Basketball Practice - 8th Grade Boys - R. Mark

Basketball Practice - 8th Grade Boys - R. Mark

7:00pm- 9:00pmRental

Fight Club Volleyball - Shoemaker

Fight Club Volleyball - Shoemaker