Maize South Middle School
Wednesday, October 24, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:15amStaffing

IEP- Hensley/Burklund/Hemmerling

IEP- Hensley/Burklund/Hemmerling

7:30am- 3:00pmSchool Activity

Red Ribbon Week

Red Ribbon Week

2:00pm- 2:50pmStaffing
Classroomlocation

PLC - Department - Capturing Kids' Hearts (Process Champions)

PLC - Department - Capturing Kids' Hearts (Process Champions)

Thursday, October 25, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:45amStaffing

IEP- Kallenbach/Burklund/Paulus

IEP- Kallenbach/Burklund/Paulus

7:30am- 3:00pmSchool Activity

Red Ribbon Week

Red Ribbon Week

10:35am- 11:15amMav Mentors
MSMS Library location

Mav Mentor Meeting--Beckmann

Mav Mentor Meeting--Beckmann

2:00pm- 2:35pmClub - School
MSMS Commonslocation

Kay Club--Red Group--Loyd

Kay Club--Red Group--Loyd

2:45pm- 3:45pmPractice
Classroomlocation

Science Olympiad Practice - Rm B107

Science Olympiad Practice - Rm B107

7:30pm- 9:00pmRental - Staff

Junior Basketball Practice - Angie Stockam

Junior Basketball Practice - Angie Stockam

Friday, October 26, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amStaffing

IEP- Burklund/Paulus

IEP- Burklund/Paulus

7:30am- 3:00pmSchool Activity

Red Ribbon Week

Red Ribbon Week

1:50pm- 2:35pmOther
MSMS Commonslocation

World Languages Guests - Prendes

World Languages Guests - Prendes

5:30pm- 6:30pmRental - Staff

Volleyball Practice--Paulus

Volleyball Practice--Paulus

Saturday, October 27, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmChoir

Honors Music - Eisenhower MS

Honors Music - Eisenhower MS

8:00am- 12:30pmMaize Rec

Maize Rec Volleyball Games-Micki Soft-Heim

Maize Rec Volleyball Games-Micki Soft-Heim

Sunday, October 28, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 5:00pmChoir
Classroomlocation

Wichita Flight Show Choir-Choir Room

Wichita Flight Show Choir-Choir Room

Monday, October 29, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 9:00amStaffing

Admin/Custodial Meeting - Haynes

Admin/Custodial Meeting - Haynes

9:00am- 9:30amStaffing

Admin/Technology Meeting - Haynes

Admin/Technology Meeting - Haynes

2:00pm- 2:50pmStaffing

GEI Team Meeting

GEI Team Meeting

2:45pm- 3:45pmStaffing
Main Teachers Lounge location

IEP- Kallenbach/Hemmerling

IEP- Kallenbach/Hemmerling

2:50pm- 3:50pmStaffing

IEP- Burklund/Paulus

IEP- Burklund/Paulus

3:30pm- 8:30pmRental
MSMS Commonslocation

Life Church Meeting

Life Church Meeting

3:30pm- 5:30pmScholar's Bowl

Scholar's Bowl @ Andover

Scholar's Bowl @ Andover

4:30pm- 6:30pmFundraiser

Chic-Fil-A Night

Chic-Fil-A Night

6:00pm- 7:30pmStaff Event

Junior Basketball-Angie Stockam

Junior Basketball-Angie Stockam

Tuesday, October 30, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:30amStaffing

IEP- Black/Paulus

IEP- Black/Paulus

2:45pm- 3:45pmPractice
Classroomlocation

Science Olympiad Practice - Rm B107

Science Olympiad Practice - Rm B107

3:00pmLifeTouch
MSMS Commonslocation

Sports Pictures - Wrestling

Sports Pictures - Wrestling

5:00pm- 7:00pmGeneral Sports

Wrestling Extravaganza-Admin-Paulus

Wrestling Extravaganza-Admin-Paulus

6:30pm- 8:00pmRental - Staff

Junior Basketball Practice - Angie Stockam

Junior Basketball Practice - Angie Stockam